Fine Antiques, Artwork & Chinese Works 2017-05-06 Auction - 397 Price Results - Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery in FL
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
MARIA PERGAY STAINLESS STEEL RING CHAIR: Maria Pergay (b. 1930) polished stainless steel 'Ring' chair. Circa 1968. Measures 32" (81cm) height x 28 1/2" (72.5cm) width.
0001: MARIA PERGAY STAINLESS STEEL RING CHAIREst. $15,000-$20,000
ITZCHAK TARKAY 'SEATED WOMEN' LITHOGRAPH: Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012), 'Seated Women' serigraph on paper. Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower right 98/350" above publisher's blind stamp for Givon Prints. Measures 33" (84cm)
0002: ITZCHAK TARKAY 'SEATED WOMEN' LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$400
ERTE ART DECO LITHOGRAPH SIGNED & NUMBERED: Erte (1892-1990) Romain de Tirtoff art deco lithograph depicting a woman / fashion model. Signed lower right and numbered 244/300 lower left. Embossed seals to extreme lower left. Measures 23 1/2"
0003: ERTE ART DECO LITHOGRAPH SIGNED & NUMBEREDEst. $200-$300
FRANK MEISLER 'HASIDIC FIDDLER' SCULPTURE: Frank Meisler Judaica 'Hasidic Fiddler' cast metal sculpture from the 'Old City Jaffa Israel' series. Numbered 84/250 to base. Measures 11" (28cm) height + 1 1/2" (4cm) base.
0009: FRANK MEISLER 'HASIDIC FIDDLER' SCULPTUREEst. $100-$200
PR ROYAL CROWN DEBRY IMARI PORCELAIN COMPOTES: Pair of Royal Crown Derby Imari porcelain compotes. Each marked to underside and numbered 1128. Each measures 11 3/4" (30cm) diameter.
0011: PR ROYAL CROWN DEBRY IMARI PORCELAIN COMPOTESEst. $800-$1,000
ROYAL CROWN DERBY IMARI PORCELAIN BOWL 11": Royal Crown Derby octagonal porcelain bowl in the Imari pattern. Marked to underside and numbered 1128. Measures 11" (28cm) diameter.
0012: ROYAL CROWN DERBY IMARI PORCELAIN BOWL 11"Est. $400-$600
CHINESE BLACK GROUND FAMILLE VERTE CHARGER: 18th century Chinese black ground famille verte charger depicting dragons and clouds. Marked to underside. Measures 16 3/4" (42.5cm) diameter.
0016: CHINESE BLACK GROUND FAMILLE VERTE CHARGEREst. $1,500-$2,500
CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN CHARGER: 18th century or earlier Chinese blue and white porcelain charger with flowers and scrolling leaf designs. Measures 14" (35.5cm) diameter.
0017: CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN CHARGEREst. $4,000-$6,000
GINO VISTOSI MURANO GLASS TOTEM LAMP: Gino Vistosi Murano mid-century modern mottled frosted and satin art glass totem lamp with polished chrome base. Measures 26" (66cm) height.
0018: GINO VISTOSI MURANO GLASS TOTEM LAMPEst. $200-$300
VETRI MURANO ART GLASS LARGE EGG FORM LAMP: Vetri Murano mid-century modern hand blown glass 'egg' lamp. Holds original label. Measures 18 1/2" (47cm) height.
0019: VETRI MURANO ART GLASS LARGE EGG FORM LAMPEst. $200-$300
MARK HOPKINS 'BULL' BRONZE SCULPTURE: Mark Hopkins (American, 20th century) bronze sculpture titled 'Bull'. Signed and dated 1992 to back of bronze and numbered 741/950. Includes certificate of authenticity. Measures 16 1/4" (41cm)
0021: MARK HOPKINS 'BULL' BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $400-$600
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
EDEN Fine Antiques Galleries Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
â’¸ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy