Lot Number: Lowest
0027: EARLY 20th CENTURY PAINTING, Mountain Cabin Landscape, Signed T.E. Klein lower left, Oil onEst. $200-$300
0028: EUROPEAN SCHOOL,20th Century, Still Life, Flowers in a Bowl, appears unsigned, the stretcherEst. $500-$700
0029: JACQUES-FERDINAND HUMBERT, (1842-1934), La Tireuse de Cartes,, labeled, inscribed on the reverse,Est. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0033: CONTEMPORARY IRON GEOMETRIC SCULPTURE, Unsigned, by repute Seymour Lipton, oxidized. height 16.25Est. $600-$900
0034: RICHARD FLORSHEIM (American, 1916-1979), Rush Hour, c.1968, Signed in pencil lower right andEst. $100-$150
0035: VICTOR VASARELY, (French/Hungarian, b. 1906), Untitled, serigraph, signed l.l., numbered 24/250,Est. $400-$600
0038: TAKANORI OGUISS, (Japanese, 1901-1986), Parisian Scene, signed, Oguiss, l.l., oil on cardboard, theEst. $12,000-$15,000Lot Passed
0039: ITALIANATE GILT METAL SIX-LIGHT CHANDELIER The whole with gilt scrolling leaves.Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
0040: NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILTWOOD OVERMANTEL MIRROR, The frieze with a flower-filled urn. 53 by 39 in.Est. $100-$200Lot Passed
0041: LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD BAROMETER/THERMOMETRE, Carved with neoclassical motifs. height 38 in.,Est. $200-$300
0042: SET OF FIVE GEORGE III STYLE MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRS , Comprising one armchair and four side chairs,Est. $400-$600Lot Passed
0043: GEORGE III STYLE LIBRARY ARMCHAIR FRAME, The rectangular back and seat on straight square legs.Est. $300-$400Lot Passed
0045: FRENCH PROVINCIAL STYLE COMMODE, The serpentine molded top above two carved drawers on cabrioleEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0046: SET FOUR LOUIS XV STYLE BEACHWOOD CANED CHAIRS, Appears to be 19th Century, restored. Comprising twoEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0047: CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN/LATIN SCHOOL PAINTING, Untitled, signed Deja, oil on canvas, 46.5 by 34 in.Est. $100-$500Lot Passed
0048: NORVAL MORRISSEAU (Canadian, 1932-2007), Titled, Vision To My Soul, lithograph in color, signed,Est. $150-$300
0049: NORVAL MORRISSEAU (Canadian, 1932-2007), Titled, A Child in Astral Plain, lithograph in color,Est. $150-$300
EDEN Fine Antiques Galleries Online Auctions by: