JSL Auction 2014-12-13 Auction - 582 Price Results - JSL Auction Co. in tw - Page 24
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
Bernard Buffet: PortraitTempera, watercolor and Indian ink on paperSigned middle right: named Bernard Buffet in French27x20 cm. (11x8 in.)PROVENANCE Certificate of Authenticity by 64 Gallery , Ireland.
3147: Bernard BuffetEst. NT$260,000-NT$350,000Lot Passed
Jack Fang: Four Works a. Small PierWatercolor on paperSigned lower left: named Jack Fang in English55x77 cm. (21.6x30.3 in.) b. TempleWatercolor on paperSigned lower left: named Jack Fang in Chinese and
3148: Jack FangEst. NT$400,000-NT$600,000Lot Passed
Fang Yan Jie: Four Works a. FishermanWatercolor on paperSigned lower left: named Jack Fang in Chinese and English55x77 cm.(21.6x30.3 in.) b. Building beside a Lake1988Watercolor on paperSigned lower left: named
3149: Fang Yan JieEst. NT$400,000-NT$600,000Lot Passed
Andy Warhol: HEARTSketchSigned lower: named Andy Warhol in English26.3x20.5 cm.(10.3x8 in.)
3150: Andy WarholEst. NT$50,000-NT$80,000
Andy Warhol: Campbell's BoySketchSigned lower: named Andy Warhol in English28.7x20cm (127.8 in.)
3151: Andy WarholEst. NT$80,000-NT$150,000
Andy Warhol: AMERICALithographSigned in cover and three lithographs 17.8x14 cm.(7x5.5 in.)
3152: Andy WarholEst. NT$100,000-NT$200,000Lot Passed
Bernard Buffet: Mon chevalLithograph (97/120)Signed lower: named Bernard Buffet in French and numbered 97/12071x101 cm.x2(28x40 in.)x2
3153: Bernard BuffetEst. NT$60,000-NT$100,000Lot Passed
Bernard Buffet: L`homme et RidiculeLithograph (97/120)Signed lower: named Bernard Buffet in French and numbered 97/12071x101 cm. x2 (28x40 in.) x2
3154: Bernard BuffetEst. NT$60,000-NT$100,000Lot Passed
Francis Bacon: Three Studies For Portrait of Lucian FreudLithograph (16/50) x3Signed lower: numbered 16/50 and named Francis Bacon in English37x29 cm. x3 (14.6x11.4 in.) x3
3155: Francis BaconEst. NT$350,000-NT$450,000
Koichi Enomoto: Untitled2007Oil on canvas Signed on the reverse: dated 2007 and named Koichi Enomoto in English60.5x50 cm. (24x20 in.)
3156: Koichi EnomotoEst. NT$160,000-NT$260,000
Idda Kiriko: GirlOil on canvas60x71cm . (23.6x27.9 in.)
3157: Idda KirikoEst. NT$80,000-NT$150,000Lot Passed
Yayoi Kusama: Pumpkin1992Lithograph (35/150) Signed lower: numbered 35/150, titled Pumpkin in Japanese , dated 1992, and named Yayoi Kusama in English16x23 cm. (6x9 in.)LITERATUREAbe corp, Yayoi Kusama prints
3158: Yayoi KusamaEst. NT$160,000-NT$220,000Lot Passed
Yoshitaka Amano: Devils2007Watercolor on paperSigned lower left: named Y.Amano in English and dated 200619x28cm. (7.5x11 in.)
3159: Yoshitaka AmanoEst. NT$50,000-NT$80,000
Liu Kuo Sung: Snow sceneryLithograph (A.P.)Signed lower right: named Liu Kuo Sung in ChineseStamped lower right with an artist's seal42X85 cm. (17.1x33.4 in.)
3160: Liu Kuo SungEst. NT$80,000-NT$150,000
Liao Shiou Ping: Mountains Lake Bamboo (2)Lithograph (26/30)Signed lower right: dated 1987 and named Liao in Pinyin43x59 cm. (16.9x23.2 in.)
3161: Liao Shiou PingEst. NT$30,000-NT$50,000Lot Passed
Chu Weibor: Earth God Trip1973Lithograph (11/30) Signed lower left: named WEIBOR. CHU in Pinyin and dated 197391x58 cm.(35.8x22.8 in.)
3162: Chu WeiborEst. NT$60,000-NT$100,000Lot Passed
Chen Ching Jung: Etching (26/60)Signed in lower right: named Chen Ching Jung in ChineseSigned in lower left: numbered 26/6042x30 cm. (16.5x11.8 in.)
3163: Chen Ching JungEst. NT$30,000-NT$60,000Lot Passed
Zao Wou Ki: LithographyStamped lower with an artist's seal22x18 cm. (8.7x7.1 in.)LITERATUREEdition Heede & Moestrup,ZAO WOU KI The Graphic Work: A Catalogue RaisonnÃ
3164: Zao Wou KiEst. NT$180,000-NT$260,000Lot Passed
Zao Wou Ki: Lithography(E.A)Signed on the reverse: named ZAO in Pinyin and WU-KI in Chinese31x23 cm. (12.2x9 in.) LITERATUREEdition Heede & Moestrup,ZAO WOU KI The Graphic Work A Catalogue Raisonn
3165: Zao Wou KiEst. NT$150,000-NT$200,000
Zao Wou Ki: Orchid Limited Orchid Porcelain 1986Watercolor on porcelainSigned lower: named Wu Ki in Chinese and ZAO in Pinyin,dated 1986PROVENANCEWith a Letter of certificate
3166: Zao Wou KiEst. NT$80,000-NT$120,000
Zao Wou Ki: Lithography(11/30)Signed in lower right: named Wu Ki in Chinese and Zao in Pinyin21.5x16cm (8.4x6.2 in.)
3167: Zao Wou KiEst. NT$150,000-NT$200,000Lot Passed
Chu Teh Chun: 2000ALithograph (14/150)Signed lower left: numbered 14/150Signed lower right: named CHU TEH-CHUN in Chinese and Pinyin 60x80 cm. (23.6x31.4 in.) LITERATUREHoke Art, CHU THE-CHUN The Graphic Work
3168: Chu Teh ChunEst. NT$100,000-NT$160,000
Chu Teh Chun: 2000DLithograph (E.A)Signed lower left: E.ASigned lower right: named CHU TEH-CHUN in Chinese and Pinyin 80x60 cm (31.4x23.6 in.) LITERATUREHoke Art, CHU TEH-CHUN The Graphic Work 2000-2002, Taipei,
3169: Chu Teh ChunEst. NT$100,000-NT$160,000
Chu Teh Chun: Lithograph (42/90)Signed lower left: numbered 42/90Signed lower right: named CHU TEH CHUN in Chinese and Pinyin 66.5x49.5 cm. (26x20 in.)
3170: Chu Teh ChunEst. NT$150,000-NT$200,000Lot Passed
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
EDEN Fine Antiques Galleries Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy