COPPA DI SCULTURE IN LEGNO PATINATO, XVII-XVIII SECOLO

item-103727638=1
item-103727638=2
raffiguranti figure panneggiate con cornucopia reggicero, base squadrata e modanata; usure, rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri, lo zoccolo inferiore di epoca successiva
Alt. cm 103, larg. cm 36, prof. cm 25
A PAIR OF PATINATED WOOD SCULPTURES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES, RESTORATIONS, THE PEDESTAL NOT COEVAL (2)
  • 35%

Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
May 26, 2021
Starting Price €1,500
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction
Wannenes - Art AuctionGenoa, Italy
2,863 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item
0317: COPPA DI SCULTURE IN LEGNO PATINATO, XVII-XVIII SECOLO
Lot Passed0 Bids
Est. €1,500 - €2,500Starting Price €1,500
FURNITURE CERAMICS SCULPTURE AND WORKS OF ART
May 26, 2021 8:15 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 35%
Lot 0317 Details
...
Contacts
Wannenes - Art Auction
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Supportinfo@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.