logo

CARTEL ET SON CUL DE LAMPE, NEUCHÂTEL, ÉPOQUE DU XVIIIÈME SIÈCLE

item-128535632=1
Cartel et son cul de lampe en vernis noir à décor floral or, garniture de bronze.
De forme violonnée.
Cadran circulaire émaillé blanc, chiffré romain.
Le mouvement signé « J Robert et fils & Cie à la Chaux de fond ».
Neuchâtel du XVIIIème.
A wall clock and its base, black varnish with gold floral decoration, bronze trim. Movement signed " J Robert et fils & Cie à la Chaux de fond ". Neuchâtel 18th century.
H 130 x L 45 cm - H 51 1/8 x W 17 3/4 in.
  • 25% up to €200,000.00
  • 20% up to €2,500,000.00
  • 12% above €2,500,000.00

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
May 24, 2022
Starting Price €1,500
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Paris, France, France
Art Research Paris

Art Research Paris

Paris, France
49 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0068: CARTEL ET SON CUL DE LAMPE, NEUCHÂTEL, ÉPOQUE DU XVIIIÈME SIÈCLE

Lot Passed
1 Bid
Est. €2,000 - €3,000Starting Price €1,500
FURNITURE & WORKS OF ART - ASIAN ART
May 24, 2022 9:30 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 25%

Lot 0068 Details

...
De forme violonnée.
Neuchâtel du XVIIIème.

Contacts

Art Research Paris
+33 1 42516242
174 Rue DU Faubourg Saint Honore
Paris, 75008
France
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.