logo

PENDULE PORTIQUE, ÉPOQUE CHARLES X

item-128535639=1
Pendule portique en marbre noir et garniture de bronze ciselé doré.
Mouvement tambour en bronze ciselé à cadran annulaire émaillé, soutenu par quatre colonnes à base et chapiteaux de bronze.
Époque Charles X. (Mouvement non garanti, le balancier ne se fixant plus).
A black marble and gilded bronze clock. Charles X period. (Movement not guaranteed, the balance is not fixed any more).
H 41 x L 22 x P 10,5 cm - H 16 1/8 x W 8 5/8 x D 4 1/8 in.
  • 25% up to €200,000.00
  • 20% up to €2,500,000.00
  • 12% above €2,500,000.00

Estimate €400 - €600
May 24, 2022
Starting Price €200
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Paris, France, France
Art Research Paris

Art Research Paris

Paris, France
49 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0075: PENDULE PORTIQUE, ÉPOQUE CHARLES X

Lot Passed
7 Bids
Est. €400 - €600Starting Price €200
FURNITURE & WORKS OF ART - ASIAN ART
May 24, 2022 9:30 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 25%

Lot 0075 Details

...

Contacts

Art Research Paris
+33 1 42516242
174 Rue DU Faubourg Saint Honore
Paris, 75008
France
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.