BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS,

Related Brooches & Pins

More Items from Cartier

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-131633625=1
SIGNÉE CARTIER PARIS
broche « colibri », corps orné de saphirs ronds, l'oeil en rubis ovale, la tête dans un pavage de diamants, signée et numérotée 011 2 (?) 61, poinçons français d'or, platine et d'orfèvre
Poids 18,0 g environ, hauteur 4,8 cm environ
A GOLD, PLATINUM, RUBY, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH, SIGNED CARTIER PARIS
  • 32%

Estimate €7,000 - €9,000
Jul 13, 2022
Starting Price €7,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Monaco, Monaco
Wannenes - Art Contact

Wannenes - Art Contact

Monaco, Monaco
148 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0090: BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS,

Sold for €16,000
13 Bids
Est. €7,000 - €9,000Starting Price €7,000
JEWELS
Jul 13, 2022 8:45 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 32%

Lot 0090 Details

...
SIGNÉE CARTIER PARIS

Contacts

Wannenes - Art Contact
011 37799904626
6 Avenue Saint Michel
Monaco, 98000
Monaco
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.