Barockspiegel

item-43916915=1
Barockspiegel
Barockspiegel

Baroque wall mirror with open-work carvings of floral ornaments and akanthus leaves. Presumably 18th century. Wood, gilt on gesso. - Partially with small chips of the gilding. A small flaw on the upper right edge. Mirror replaced.

Wandspiegel des Barock mit goldgefasstem durchbrochenen Schnitzwerk von floralen Ornamenten und Akanthusblattwerk. Wohl 18. Jh. Holz, auf Kreidegrund golden gefasst. 52 x 99 cm. - Partiell mit kleineren Ausbrüchen der Goldfassung, dort der Kreidegrund durchscheinend. Ein kleines Stück der Schnitzerei unauffällig weggebrochen (erhalten). Die Spiegelfläche neu ersetzt.

  • 26%

Barockspiegel

Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
Mar 11, 2016
Starting Price €1,000
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Berlin, Germany
Jeschke Van Vliet Auctions Berlin GmbH
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item
0610: Barockspiegel
Lot Passed0 Bids
Est. €1,200 - €1,800Starting Price €1,000
From nobel estates and bourgeois property
Mar 11, 2016 9:00 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 26%
Lot 0610 Details
...
Barockspiegel

Contacts
+49 30 22 66 77 00
Potsdamer Strasse 16
Berlin, 14163
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Supportinfo@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.