COPPIA DI FLAMBEAUX IN BRONZO DORATO E A PATINA SCURA,

item-77791516=1
a cinque fiamme su bracci in forma di cornucopia stilizzata e bobeches floreali, sorretti da figure femminili alate con vaso fiorito, base a plinto circolare ornata da fregi neoclassici, piede squadrato; usure, graffi, alcune parti da fissare, due bobeches mancantiAlt. cm 70, larg. cm 27, prof. cm 23A PAIR OF GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, TWO MISSING BOBECHES (2)
  • 35% up to €2,000.00
  • 30% up to €500,000.00
  • 27% above €500,000.00

Estimate €2,000 - €2,400
Nov 20, 2019
Starting Price €2,000
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genova, Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction
Wannenes - Art AuctionGenoa, Italy
2,847 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item
0621: COPPIA DI FLAMBEAUX IN BRONZO DORATO E A PATINA SCURA,
Lot Passed0 Bids
Est. €2,000 - €2,400Starting Price €2,000
FURNITURE-CERAMICS-SCULPTURES-WORKS OF ART 2
Nov 20, 2019 4:30 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 35%
Lot 0621 Details
...
Contacts
Wannenes - Art Auction
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Supportinfo@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.