logo
item-83665853=1
item-83665853=2
item-83665853=3
item-83665853=4
A Serial of Greek Beads
DIVERSE KETTENGLIEDER
Westgriechisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Bernstein. L Max. 2 cm.

Provenienz:
Privatsammlung Schweiz.

ca. 6. - 2. Jh. v. Chr.

CHF 30 / 60
EUR 25 / 51

  • 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
  • 20% above CHF 100,000.00

A Serial of Greek Beads

Estimate CHF 30 - CHF 60
Apr 17, 2020
Starting Price CHF 20
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Basel, Switzerland
Local Pick-Up Basel, Switzerland
HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art
Auction Curated By
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art

HAMMER 54 / Ancient Art

Apr 17, 2020 2:00 PM EDT|
Basel, CH
View Auction
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0088: A Serial of Greek Beads

Sold for CHF 60
4 Bids
Est. CHF 30 - CHF 60Starting Price CHF 20
Apr 17, 2020 2:00 PM EDT
Buyer's Premium 25%

Lot 0088 Details

...
DIVERSE KETTENGLIEDER
Westgriechisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Bernstein. L Max. 2 cm.

Provenienz:
Privatsammlung Schweiz.

ca. 6. - 2. Jh. v. Chr.

CHF 30 / 60
EUR 25 / 51

...
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.<br><br>Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).<br><br>------------------------------------<br><br>Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen. <br><br>Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).

Contacts

+ 41 44 400 02 20
St. Jakobs-Strasse 59
Basel, 4052
Switzerland
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.